This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $10,015 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,988 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.27 ac (11,593 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 80 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 80 x 155.00 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-877-889 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,581,000 | $914,000 | $3,495,000 | +10.4% |
| 2025 | $2,638,000 | $528,000 | $3,166,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $2,559,000 | $558,000 | $3,117,000 | -7.4% |
| 2023 | $2,794,000 | $573,000 | $3,367,000 | +17.3% |
| 2022 | $2,646,000 | $224,000 | $2,870,000 | +19.3% |
| 2021 | $2,021,000 | $385,000 | $2,406,000 | - |
6232 Oboe Place
| Sold Price: | $3,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $60 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,248 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,622 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114244 |
| Distance: | 470 m |
6238 Palmer Drive
| Sold Price: | $4,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,689 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,581 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,698 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075431 |
| Distance: | 549 m |
8364 Mountain View Drive
| Sold Price: | $4,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,460 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,156 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,733 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108441 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
6407 Easy Street
| Asking Price: | $3,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,583 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124966 |
| Distance: | 497 m |
6361 Fairway Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,528 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106265 |
| Distance: | 598 m |
6252 Bishop Way
| Asking Price: | $4,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,939 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,531 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,503 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 198 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064233 |
| Distance: | 619 m |
6444 Toad Hollow
| Asking Price: | $3,939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,579 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,636 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106545 |
| Distance: | 731 m |
7313 Fitzsimmons Road South
| Asking Price: | $5,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,705 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116343 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |