| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,980,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $1,583 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,199 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,515 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (10,150 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 10 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 10 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $392.12 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Mar-19 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,780,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,200,000 (+43.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-060-122 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Whistler Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6444 Toad Hollow
| Asking Price: | $3,939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,579 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,636 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106545 |
| Distance: | 276 m |
6725 Crabapple Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,215 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,805 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101803 |
| Distance: | 456 m |
8353 Rainbow Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,399,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,110 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,611 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,427 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118522 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
8373 Mountain View Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,374 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,523 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099578 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,622,000 | $271,000 | $2,893,000 | -2.9% |
| 2025 | $2,709,000 | $271,000 | $2,980,000 | -2.0% |
| 2023 | $2,740,000 | $300,000 | $3,040,000 | +12.8% |
| 2022 | $2,433,000 | $261,000 | $2,694,000 | +31.2% |
| 2021 | $1,834,000 | $220,000 | $2,054,000 | - |
Asking Price is 37.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).