This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,969 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,341 sqft |
| Age | 61 years (1965) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.28 ac (12,129 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 10 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 10 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 009-306-544 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,337,000 | $60,700 | $2,397,700 | -0.7% |
| 2025 | $2,350,000 | $63,400 | $2,413,400 | -4.4% |
| 2024 | $2,462,000 | $63,200 | $2,525,200 | -1.3% |
| 2023 | $2,491,000 | $67,700 | $2,558,700 | +7.7% |
| 2022 | $2,302,000 | $72,900 | $2,374,900 | +1.5% |
| 2021 | $2,265,000 | $73,800 | $2,338,800 | +5.6% |
| 2020 | $2,137,000 | $77,600 | $2,214,600 | - |
875 Esquimalt Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,215,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,601 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,345 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082369 |
| Distance: | 330 m |
1170 Fulton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $829 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,585 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111801 |
| Distance: | 790 m |
1274 Esquimalt Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,197 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,016 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086252 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1650 Palmerston Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $688 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,388 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090877 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1752 Ottawa Place
| Sold Price: | $2,175,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,063 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055029 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
2111 Philip Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,354 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,620 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112892 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
785 Anderson Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.41 ac. (17,861 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123912 |
| Distance: | 49 m |
850 Esquimalt Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 262 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043583 |
| Distance: | 369 m |
1040 Jefferson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123594 |
| Distance: | 465 m |
835 Wildwood Place
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,520 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120643 |
| Distance: | 575 m |
539 Newcroft Place
| Asking Price: | $2,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,628 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $713 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100513 |
| Distance: | 599 m |