This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $17,102 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 6,241 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.30 ac (13,172 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 108.69 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33.13 x ? m |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| PID | 009-810-978 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted West Vancouver Agents
520 Hadden Drive
| Sold Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,752 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $522 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,294 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 174 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044330 |
| Distance: | 923 m |
4511 Capilano Road
| Sold Price: | $3,285,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,158 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $533 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (16,332 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045305 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3476 Wellington Crescent
| Sold Price: | $3,985,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,004 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112440 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
448 Gordon Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,012 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060110 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
991 Hampshire Road
| Sold Price: | $4,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $819 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110258 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1125 Groveland Court
| Sold Price: | $4,280,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,609 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $763 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,264 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060295 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
3582 Edgemont Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $3,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,373 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,872 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103994 |
| Distance: | 995 m |
1138 Ridgewood Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,978 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,363 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126390 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
860 Fairmile Road
| Asking Price: | $3,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,773 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.54 ac. (23,522 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102741 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
31 Glenmore Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,876 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,012 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106609 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
760 Burley Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.38 ac. (16,598 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110759 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,304,000 | $2,027,000 | $4,331,000 | -5.3% |
| 2025 | $2,503,000 | $2,072,000 | $4,575,000 | -1.4% |
| 2023 | $2,631,000 | $2,007,000 | $4,638,000 | +12.5% |
| 2022 | $2,289,000 | $1,833,000 | $4,122,000 | +15.3% |
| 2021 | $1,926,000 | $1,648,000 | $3,574,000 | +3.8% |
| 2020 | $1,809,000 | $1,634,000 | $3,443,000 | - |