| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $4,288,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $1,234 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $19,671 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,476 sqft |
| Age | 98 years (1928) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,284 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 76.1 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 76.1 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $461.87 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-791-339 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $3,738,000 | $112,000 | $3,850,000 | -12.0% | - |
| 2025 | $4,257,000 | $118,000 | $4,375,000 | +0.9% | $19,671 |
| 2024 | $4,207,000 | $127,000 | $4,334,000 | +2.3% | $18,368 |
| 2023 | $4,106,000 | $130,000 | $4,236,000 | +5.0% | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $3,902,000 | $132,000 | $4,034,000 | +10.9% | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $3,511,000 | $125,000 | $3,636,000 | +6.5% | $13,665 |
| 2020 | $3,282,000 | $131,000 | $3,413,000 | -21.2% | $12,508 |
| 2019 | $4,218,000 | $111,000 | $4,329,000 | -9.2% | $15,965 |
| 2018 | $4,653,000 | $116,000 | $4,769,000 | -2.8% | $13,184 |
| 2017 | $4,785,000 | $121,000 | $4,906,000 | - | $13,841 |
Asking Price is 11.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
5776 Angus Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,909 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,151 |
| Age: | 97 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 352 |
| MLS® Number: | R3010662 |
| Distance: | 254 m |
1987 W 37th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,946 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,357 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095395 |
| Distance: | 384 m |
1997 W 35th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,504 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 339 |
| MLS® Number: | R3016385 |
| Distance: | 571 m |
2118 W 33rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,648 |
| Age: | 87 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 373 |
| MLS® Number: | R3002480 |
| Distance: | 802 m |
1450 W 40th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,888,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,057 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $959 |
| Age: | 99 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,458 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091671 |
| Distance: | 855 m |