This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,605 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 995 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 008-387-478 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#203 3368 Main Street
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $724 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,114 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114232 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
#301 2688 Watson Street
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $529 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,023 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $977 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123001 |
| Distance: | 553 m |
#216 322 E 15th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $468 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,156 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118967 |
| Distance: | 604 m |
3174 Prince Edward Street
| Asking Price: | $1,229,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $545 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,206 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,019 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109457 |
| Distance: | 732 m |
83 W 15th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,019,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $434 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120581 |
| Distance: | 63 m |
103 W 15th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,154,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,031 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,119 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079085 |
| Distance: | 105 m |
165 W 14th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $994,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,096 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062740 |
| Distance: | 226 m |
143 W 13th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,185,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $344 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,097 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087818 |
| Distance: | 246 m |
141 W 13th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,175,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $317 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,162 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081533 |
| Distance: | 246 m |
3088 Columbia Street
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $592 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $968 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116157 |
| Distance: | 252 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $936,000 | $132,000 | $1,068,000 | -7.6% | - |
| 2025 | $1,013,000 | $143,000 | $1,156,000 | -0.8% | $3,605 |
| 2024 | $1,021,000 | $144,000 | $1,165,000 | -1.7% | $3,458 |
| 2023 | $1,038,000 | $147,000 | $1,185,000 | +5.9% | $3,295 |
| 2022 | $928,000 | $191,000 | $1,119,000 | +16.1% | $3,013 |
| 2021 | $799,000 | $165,000 | $964,000 | +4.4% | $2,817 |
| 2020 | $752,000 | $171,000 | $923,000 | -3.1% | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $772,000 | $181,000 | $953,000 | -2.5% | $2,441 |
| 2018 | $787,000 | $190,000 | $977,000 | +8.9% | $2,412 |
| 2017 | $734,000 | $163,000 | $897,000 | - | $2,292 |