This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,784 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,798 sqft |
| Age | 24 years (2002) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 025-705-679 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,369,000 | $515,000 | $1,884,000 | +1.6% | - |
| 2025 | $1,348,000 | $507,000 | $1,855,000 | -4.6% | $5,784 |
| 2024 | $1,414,000 | $531,000 | $1,945,000 | -5.9% | $5,773 |
| 2023 | $1,503,000 | $565,000 | $2,068,000 | +0.9% | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $1,524,000 | $526,000 | $2,050,000 | -6.7% | $5,521 |
| 2021 | $1,634,000 | $564,000 | $2,198,000 | -5.7% | $6,424 |
| 2020 | $1,779,000 | $551,000 | $2,330,000 | -9.3% | $6,817 |
| 2019 | $2,013,000 | $557,000 | $2,570,000 | +5.1% | $6,582 |
| 2018 | $1,882,000 | $563,000 | $2,445,000 | +16.0% | $6,035 |
| 2017 | $1,545,000 | $563,000 | $2,108,000 | - | $5,386 |
#201 1409 W Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,688,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,602 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,533 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,102 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124903 |
| Distance: | 142 m |
#402 590 Nicola Street
| Asking Price: | $1,888,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,294 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,392 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,357 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101925 |
| Distance: | 173 m |
1235 Alberni Street
| Asking Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,048 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,736 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,089 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077493 |
| Distance: | 182 m |
#10A 1500 Alberni Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $2,038 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,829 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098029 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
#1002 499 Broughton Street
| Sold Price: | $2,030,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,456 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,394 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115332 |
| Distance: | 173 m |
#1705 1211 Melville Street
| Sold Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,061 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,133 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075904 |
| Distance: | 189 m |
#2201 909 Burrard Street
| Sold Price: | $1,536,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,459 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,777 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 202 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045616 |
| Distance: | 740 m |
#702 1771 Nelson Street
| Sold Price: | $1,515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,238 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $979 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114795 |
| Distance: | 820 m |
#1803 667 Howe Street
| Sold Price: | $1,380,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,490 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,443 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $956 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101654 |
| Distance: | 822 m |
#2306 838 W Hastings Street
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,382 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,754 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107482 |
| Distance: | 857 m |