| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,188,000 |
| $953 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,981 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,246 sqft |
| Age | 18 years (2008) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $295.08 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 027-595-731 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#1 1620 E 11th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,091 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,181 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126643 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
2578 S Grandview Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,555 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 263 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042323 |
| Distance: | 673 m |
1937 E 4th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,349,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,106 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125834 |
| Distance: | 894 m |
3683 Commercial Street
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $547 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,239 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,029 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114344 |
| Distance: | 940 m |
1407 E 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,514 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105166 |
| Distance: | 963 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,044,000 | $245,000 | $1,289,000 | -5.1% | - |
| 2025 | $1,107,000 | $251,000 | $1,358,000 | +1.1% | $5,981 |
| 2024 | $1,075,000 | $268,000 | $1,343,000 | +3.2% | $5,486 |
| 2023 | $1,032,601 | $269,000 | $1,301,601 | +14.0% | $5,013 |
| 2022 | $907,000 | $235,000 | $1,142,000 | +5.6% | $4,370 |
| 2021 | $862,000 | $219,000 | $1,081,000 | +7.9% | $4,378 |
| 2020 | $800,000 | $202,000 | $1,002,000 | -0.9% | $4,104 |
| 2019 | $825,000 | $186,000 | $1,011,000 | +1.6% | $3,669 |
| 2018 | $812,000 | $183,000 | $995,000 | +5.6% | $3,437 |
| 2017 | $760,000 | $182,000 | $942,000 | - | $3,313 |
Asking Price is 7.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).