This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,878 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 893 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-172-805 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#503 602 Citadel Parade
| Asking Price: | $969,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $596 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 903 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,074 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108287 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2301 602 Citadel Parade
| Asking Price: | $778,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $553 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $951 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113822 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263117754/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#3108 111 W Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $828,888 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $664 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 885 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $937 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096127 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3506 602 Citadel Parade
| Sold Price: | $828,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $545 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 816 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,015 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108790 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3201 111 W Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $749,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $615 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 816 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $918 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102442 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#908 668 Citadel Parade
| Sold Price: | $758,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $599 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 809 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $937 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101039 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2506 111 W Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $578 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 806 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071406 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2505 131 Regiment Square
| Sold Price: | $670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $490 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075401 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $639,000 | $225,000 | $864,000 | -6.4% | - |
| 2025 | $683,000 | $240,000 | $923,000 | -6.3% | $2,878 |
| 2024 | $729,000 | $256,000 | $985,000 | +0.1% | $2,924 |
| 2023 | $728,000 | $256,000 | $984,000 | +2.6% | $2,736 |
| 2022 | $691,000 | $268,000 | $959,000 | +7.8% | $2,583 |
| 2021 | $641,000 | $249,000 | $890,000 | +0.2% | $2,601 |
| 2020 | $642,000 | $246,000 | $888,000 | -5.5% | $2,598 |
| 2019 | $694,000 | $246,000 | $940,000 | +1.5% | $2,408 |
| 2018 | $678,000 | $248,000 | $926,000 | +13.9% | $2,286 |
| 2017 | $565,000 | $248,000 | $813,000 | - | $2,077 |