| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,169,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $762 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,631 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,848 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,641 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 146.70 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $467.36 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-671-539 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5820 Earles Street
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $617 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,224 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123539 |
| Distance: | 381 m |
2506 E 45th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,163 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $785 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105304 |
| Distance: | 507 m |
2166 E 39th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,883,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,412 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $781 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,679 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118815 |
| Distance: | 756 m |
2295 E 48th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,025 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $594 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104918 |
| Distance: | 904 m |
2085 Waverley Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,419 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113704 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,590,000 | $217,000 | $1,807,000 | -4.2% | - |
| 2025 | $1,670,000 | $217,000 | $1,887,000 | -1.3% | $8,631 |
| 2024 | $1,695,000 | $217,000 | $1,912,000 | +3.7% | $8,041 |
| 2023 | $1,623,000 | $221,000 | $1,844,000 | +7.4% | $7,329 |
| 2022 | $1,504,000 | $213,000 | $1,717,000 | +20.1% | $6,669 |
| 2021 | $1,244,000 | $186,000 | $1,430,000 | +8.3% | $6,093 |
| 2020 | $1,130,000 | $190,000 | $1,320,000 | -15.5% | $5,705 |
| 2019 | $1,371,000 | $191,000 | $1,562,000 | -8.5% | $5,702 |
| 2018 | $1,510,000 | $197,000 | $1,707,000 | +0.5% | $5,766 |
| 2017 | $1,497,000 | $202,000 | $1,699,000 | - | $5,635 |
Asking Price is 20.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).