This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,679 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,754 sqft |
| Age | 15 years (2011) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 028-437-331 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#2106 838 W Hastings Street
| Asking Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,632 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,755 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,026 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 274 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039862 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#4607 777 Richards Street
| Asking Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,179 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,317 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 123 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081369 |
| Distance: | 636 m |
#1404 819 Hamilton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $927 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $987 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100036 |
| Distance: | 816 m |
#2106 989 Nelson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,620,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,905 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,804 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101157 |
| Distance: | 881 m |
#3403 938 Nelson Street
| Asking Price: | $1,730,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,522 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,085 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103967 |
| Distance: | 955 m |
#1803 667 Howe Street
| Sold Price: | $1,380,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,490 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,443 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $956 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101654 |
| Distance: | 358 m |
#PH1 1060 Alberni Street
| Sold Price: | $1,125,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $866 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,428 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065592 |
| Distance: | 593 m |
#1701 1111 Alberni Street
| Sold Price: | $1,580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,177 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,345 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,175 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113312 |
| Distance: | 612 m |
#1705 1211 Melville Street
| Sold Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,061 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,133 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075904 |
| Distance: | 668 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263119090/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#1601 1111 Haro Street
| Sold Price: | $1,540,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $848 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,347 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,143 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097463 |
| Distance: | 781 m |
#2201 909 Burrard Street
| Sold Price: | $1,536,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,459 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,777 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 202 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045616 |
| Distance: | 800 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $998,000 | $691,000 | $1,689,000 | -7.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,073,000 | $743,000 | $1,816,000 | -4.5% | $5,679 |
| 2024 | $1,124,000 | $778,000 | $1,902,000 | -1.6% | $5,661 |
| 2023 | $1,142,000 | $791,000 | $1,933,000 | +2.2% | $5,391 |
| 2022 | $1,151,000 | $740,000 | $1,891,000 | -4.2% | $5,107 |
| 2021 | $1,201,000 | $773,000 | $1,974,000 | +3.6% | $5,784 |
| 2020 | $1,141,000 | $764,000 | $1,905,000 | -17.1% | $5,588 |
| 2019 | $1,533,000 | $764,000 | $2,297,000 | -2.8% | $5,897 |
| 2018 | $1,599,000 | $764,000 | $2,363,000 | +18.6% | $5,846 |
| 2017 | $1,220,000 | $772,000 | $1,992,000 | - | $5,103 |