This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $13,669 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,952 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,405 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 52.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 52.5 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 010-336-478 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
122 W 43rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $940 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,660 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122553 |
| Distance: | 240 m |
5592 Elizabeth Street
| Asking Price: | $2,948,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $983 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108215 |
| Distance: | 240 m |
189 W 46th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,078 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $974 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,160 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122059 |
| Distance: | 416 m |
115 W 47th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,586 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117264 |
| Distance: | 546 m |
123 E 45th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $909 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,856 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122362 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
5828 Quebec Street
| Sold Price: | $2,625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,728 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $962 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,867 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092860 |
| Distance: | 570 m |
231 E 40th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,345,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,623 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072565 |
| Distance: | 811 m |
5942 Laurel Street
| Sold Price: | $2,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,049 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,818 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087028 |
| Distance: | 989 m |
6229 St. Catherines Street
| Sold Price: | $2,915,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 245 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045518 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
4470 Osler Street
| Sold Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,071 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088628 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
33 E 22nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,175 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,904 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046849 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $2,821,000 | $342,000 | $3,163,000 | -5.8% | - |
| 2025 | $3,266,000 | $90,000 | $3,356,000 | -13.2% | $13,669 |
| 2024 | $3,778,000 | $90,000 | $3,868,000 | -0.3% | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $3,778,000 | $100,000 | $3,878,000 | - | $14,523 |
| 2022 | $3,778,000 | $100,000 | $3,878,000 | +14.7% | $14,038 |
| 2021 | $3,055,000 | $326,000 | $3,381,000 | +10.5% | $12,376 |
| 2020 | $2,745,000 | $314,000 | $3,059,000 | -14.1% | $10,732 |
| 2019 | $3,239,000 | $323,000 | $3,562,000 | +1.8% | $11,776 |
| 2018 | $3,169,000 | $330,000 | $3,499,000 | +5.5% | $10,024 |
| 2017 | $2,981,000 | $337,000 | $3,318,000 | - | $9,721 |