| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,938,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $923 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,765 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,099 sqft |
| Age | 78 years (1948) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $481.37 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Feb-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,588,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$350,000 (+22.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-495-600 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2056 E 13th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,588 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 112 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113991 |
| Distance: | 404 m |
2002 E 13th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,275 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117376 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
2316 Nanaimo Street
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,014 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,168 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 176 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070075 |
| Distance: | 547 m |
2150 Nanaimo Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,008 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076467 |
| Distance: | 630 m |
2530 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $842 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109373 |
| Distance: | 697 m |
1544 E 13th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $891 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,191 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125250 |
| Distance: | 792 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,511,000 | $46,500 | $1,557,500 | -7.6% | - |
| 2025 | $1,628,000 | $57,400 | $1,685,400 | -2.9% | $7,765 |
| 2024 | $1,672,000 | $63,500 | $1,735,500 | +9.4% | $7,301 |
| 2023 | $1,521,067 | $65,700 | $1,586,767 | +14.0% | $6,409 |
| 2022 | $1,325,000 | $67,200 | $1,392,200 | +5.2% | $5,601 |
| 2021 | $1,263,000 | $60,200 | $1,323,200 | +8.3% | $5,609 |
| 2020 | $1,190,000 | $31,500 | $1,221,500 | -10.5% | $5,247 |
| 2019 | $1,335,000 | $30,500 | $1,365,500 | +5.4% | $5,035 |
| 2018 | $1,265,000 | $30,500 | $1,295,500 | +7.9% | $4,599 |
| 2017 | $1,170,000 | $30,500 | $1,200,500 | - | $4,361 |
Asking Price is 24.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).