This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,191 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,276 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-916-583 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $958,000 | $342,000 | $1,300,000 | -3.3% | - |
| 2025 | $990,000 | $354,000 | $1,344,000 | -4.6% | $4,191 |
| 2024 | $1,038,000 | $371,000 | $1,409,000 | +1.4% | $4,182 |
| 2023 | $1,023,000 | $366,000 | $1,389,000 | +3.7% | $3,862 |
| 2022 | $940,000 | $399,000 | $1,339,000 | +9.0% | $3,606 |
| 2021 | $862,000 | $366,000 | $1,228,000 | -9.8% | $3,589 |
| 2020 | $1,000,000 | $362,000 | $1,362,000 | -13.2% | $3,985 |
| 2019 | $1,204,000 | $366,000 | $1,570,000 | -6.7% | $4,021 |
| 2018 | $1,306,000 | $376,000 | $1,682,000 | +14.7% | $4,152 |
| 2017 | $1,091,000 | $376,000 | $1,467,000 | - | $3,748 |
#1901 1710 Bayshore Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $918 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,244 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,222 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090895 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1004 1710 Bayshore Drive
| Sold Price: | $980,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $738 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095970 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#504 1790 Bayshore Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $883 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,225 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $980 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 153 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061428 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#201 1788 W Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $990 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,354 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $702 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085263 |
| Distance: | 88 m |
#605 1680 Bayshore Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,487,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,439 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,191 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083269 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
#500 1863 Alberni Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,186 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,157 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078406 |
| Distance: | 160 m |
#1204 1710 Bayshore Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $738 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,071 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102041 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1602 1863 Alberni Street
| Asking Price: | $1,328,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $910 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,333 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097897 |
| Distance: | 160 m |
#1904 1616 Bayshore Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $902 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,272 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 206 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063101 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#301 1888 Alberni Street
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,350 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $811 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102258 |
| Distance: | 241 m |
#305 560 Cardero Street
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,014 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,126 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112801 |
| Distance: | 308 m |