| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,349,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $1,106 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,889 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,220 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $335.30 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-May-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,715,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$365,100 (-21.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 015-356-647 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,821,000 | $824,000 | $2,645,000 | +28.5% | - |
| 2025 | $1,937,000 | $122,000 | $2,059,000 | +4.6% | $8,889 |
| 2024 | $1,915,000 | $53,300 | $1,968,300 | +1.9% | $7,955 |
| 2023 | $1,875,000 | $57,300 | $1,932,300 | +3.6% | $7,335 |
| 2022 | $1,805,000 | $59,600 | $1,864,600 | +22.3% | $6,778 |
| 2021 | $1,472,000 | $52,700 | $1,524,700 | +4.9% | $6,171 |
| 2020 | $1,400,000 | $53,800 | $1,453,800 | -9.4% | $5,899 |
| 2019 | $1,550,000 | $54,600 | $1,604,600 | -0.2% | $5,622 |
| 2018 | $1,550,000 | $57,200 | $1,607,200 | +4.7% | $5,338 |
| 2017 | $1,475,000 | $59,800 | $1,534,800 | - | $5,189 |
Asking Price is 49.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
2055 E 4th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,463 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,077 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123648 |
| Distance: | 163 m |
2069 E 1st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,248,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $594 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,237 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,009 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 243 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050027 |
| Distance: | 345 m |
#108 2085 E 1 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $663 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,326 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $904 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107711 |
| Distance: | 355 m |
#109 2085 E 1st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110954 |
| Distance: | 355 m |
2071 E 1st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $617 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,293 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,005 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 244 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049914 |
| Distance: | 355 m |