This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 812 sqft |
| Age |
| 57 years (1969) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 800-146-068 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#1202 1330 Harwood Street
| Sold Price: | $430,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $859 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 812 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 411 |
| MLS® Number: | R2942590 |
| Distance: | 6 m |
#208 1355 Harwood Street
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $533 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066723 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
#319 1500 Pendrell Street
| Sold Price: | $584,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $439 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $918 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067637 |
| Distance: | 409 m |
#301 1080 Broughton Street
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $459 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 640 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098777 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
#205 1050 Broughton Street
| Sold Price: | $535,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 639 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $837 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107458 |
| Distance: | 496 m |
#410 1435 Nelson Street
| Sold Price: | $558,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $645 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 839 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079099 |
| Distance: | 619 m |
#907 1330 Harwood Street
| Asking Price: | $599,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $953 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095357 |
| Distance: | 4 m |
#301 1330 Harwood Street
| Asking Price: | $419,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $783 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 620 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095913 |
| Distance: | 7 m |
#202 1280 Nicola Street
| Asking Price: | $625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $436 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 687 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $910 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103118 |
| Distance: | 168 m |
#201 1554 Burnaby Street
| Asking Price: | $579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $487 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 738 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $785 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113335 |
| Distance: | 283 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.