| Asking Price | $1,695,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,135 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,493 sqft |
| Age | 116 years (1910) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Sep-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,510,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$185,000 (+12.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 031-484-182 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,136,000 | $378,000 | $1,514,000 | -6.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,205,000 | $406,000 | $1,611,000 | +3.7% | $5,414 |
| 2024 | $1,142,000 | $412,000 | $1,554,000 | +0.7% | $4,969 |
| 2023 | $1,131,000 | $412,000 | $1,543,000 | +2.3% | $4,592 |
| 2022 | $1,090,000 | $418,000 | $1,508,000 | - | $4,347 |
Asking Price is 12.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1220 E 11th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,848,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,655 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,117 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108110 |
| Distance: | 251 m |
#1 1166 E 11th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,753 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,072 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112110 |
| Distance: | 298 m |
#1 1322 E 13th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,591 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,062 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078717 |
| Distance: | 309 m |
1260 E 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,502 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,098 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104795 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
2965 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,673 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,194 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108593 |
| Distance: | 511 m |
1095 E 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,602 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,241 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108604 |
| Distance: | 541 m |