This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,221 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,328 sqft |
| Age | Old Timer |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.00 ac (43,563 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 000-855-928 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents
19671 76a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,047 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115037 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
19619 75 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,757 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,895 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107688 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
7299 194a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,410 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121227 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
18831 71 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,522 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122282 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
7263 194a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,832 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110501 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
8484 196 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 2.09 ac. (91,040 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070333 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
19627 75 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,893 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 145 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052813 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
7265 192a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,218,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,381 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070505 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
18947 71a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,708 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $471 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,248 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092672 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
19786 75b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,826 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $534 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,954 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106692 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
7289 194a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,549 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,106 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042756 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
18871 71 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,740 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,013 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108663 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,290,000 | $65,000 | $2,355,000 | -0.2% |
| 2025 | $2,281,000 | $78,600 | $2,359,600 | +4.3% |
| 2024 | $2,182,000 | $81,200 | $2,263,200 | +2.0% |
| 2023 | $2,136,000 | $83,000 | $2,219,000 | +3.7% |
| 2022 | $2,057,000 | $83,500 | $2,140,500 | +30.7% |
| 2021 | $1,524,000 | $114,000 | $1,638,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $1,440,000 | $96,500 | $1,536,500 | -8.1% |
| 2019 | $1,565,000 | $107,000 | $1,672,000 | +18.8% |
| 2018 | $1,300,000 | $107,000 | $1,407,000 | +12.7% |
| 2017 | $1,160,000 | $88,000 | $1,248,000 | - |