| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,525,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $553 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,480 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,757 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (2,895 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 91.86 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 91.86 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $526.77 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-378-731 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
19671 76a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,803 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,047 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115037 |
| Distance: | 338 m |
7499 198b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,865 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108844 |
| Distance: | 467 m |
7260 196 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $394 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,171 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118781 |
| Distance: | 515 m |
7260 197 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,374 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,714 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123576 |
| Distance: | 538 m |
7299 194a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,410 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121227 |
| Distance: | 548 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $823,000 | $705,000 | $1,528,000 | -2.2% |
| 2025 | $891,000 | $672,000 | $1,563,000 | -0.4% |
| 2024 | $950,000 | $620,000 | $1,570,000 | +94.1% |
| 2023 | $809,000 | $0 | $809,000 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | $731,000 | $0 | $731,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).