This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,508 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,371 sqft |
| Age | 51 years (1975) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,881 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 131 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 025-417-509 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
14737 75 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,259,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $433 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,914 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079517 |
| Distance: | 607 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263109098/83dcefb7.jpeg)
14373 66 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,282,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,554 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,245 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087471 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
13904 78 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,070,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,755 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $388 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,004 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109141 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
14975 83a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,305,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,083 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082997 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263106738/83dcefb7.jpeg)
15032 Spenser Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,260 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085111 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
14731 59a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,215,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,214 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,779 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091449 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
14237 69 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,329,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,538 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,083 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106964 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
14906 83a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,518 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105418 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
14471 85a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $516 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,430 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108963 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
14076 86a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,739 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,126 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116047 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
13732 58 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,649 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $491 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,339 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105030 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,329,000 | $41,100 | $1,370,100 | -6.6% |
| 2025 | $1,415,000 | $51,300 | $1,466,300 | -2.5% |
| 2024 | $1,440,000 | $63,400 | $1,503,400 | -4.3% |
| 2023 | $1,501,000 | $69,800 | $1,570,800 | +17.8% |
| 2022 | $1,269,000 | $65,000 | $1,334,000 | +37.1% |
| 2021 | $904,000 | $68,800 | $972,800 | +4.7% |
| 2020 | $869,000 | $60,500 | $929,500 | -7.4% |
| 2019 | $943,000 | $61,100 | $1,004,100 | +1.0% |
| 2018 | $944,000 | $50,500 | $994,500 | +15.7% |
| 2017 | $806,000 | $53,800 | $859,800 | - |