$20,000on May 23, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,329,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $524 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,297 (2026) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,538 sqft |
| Age | 51 years (1975) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,083 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 61.8 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 61.8 x 130.8 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $164.53 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2025-Apr-15 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,325,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$4,900 (+0.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-199-713 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14262 71 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,388,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,506 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $554 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,332 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 255 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046309 |
| Distance: | 346 m |
6828 144 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,245,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,396 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,906 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079417 |
| Distance: | 417 m |
6999 144a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,156 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,411 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120802 |
| Distance: | 423 m |
14271 67 Centre
| Asking Price: | $1,299,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,204 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124936 |
| Distance: | 424 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,292,000 | $34,800 | $1,326,800 | -6.5% |
| 2025 | $1,377,000 | $41,700 | $1,418,700 | -2.1% |
| 2024 | $1,401,000 | $48,600 | $1,449,600 | -3.9% |
| 2023 | $1,457,000 | $51,900 | $1,508,900 | +17.1% |
| 2022 | $1,242,000 | $46,900 | $1,288,900 | +41.2% |
| 2021 | $863,000 | $49,500 | $912,500 | +4.4% |
| 2020 | $832,000 | $42,300 | $874,300 | -0.7% |
| 2019 | $839,000 | $41,900 | $880,900 | +4.0% |
| 2018 | $814,000 | $32,900 | $846,900 | +11.6% |
| 2017 | $724,000 | $34,900 | $758,900 | - |
Asking Price is 0.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).