| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,430,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $522 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,739 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,740 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,975 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $179.31 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 017-559-766 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,261,000 | $205,000 | $1,466,000 | -6.1% |
| 2025 | $1,323,000 | $238,000 | $1,561,000 | -5.0% |
| 2024 | $1,376,000 | $268,000 | $1,644,000 | +0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,355,000 | $286,000 | $1,641,000 | +10.9% |
| 2022 | $1,217,000 | $263,000 | $1,480,000 | +34.4% |
| 2021 | $869,000 | $232,000 | $1,101,000 | +6.2% |
| 2020 | $834,000 | $203,000 | $1,037,000 | -2.4% |
| 2019 | $819,000 | $243,000 | $1,062,000 | +4.1% |
| 2018 | $767,000 | $253,000 | $1,020,000 | +11.1% |
| 2017 | $683,000 | $235,000 | $918,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
5927 184 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,002 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,242 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117432 |
| Distance: | 535 m |
18320 59a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $521 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113132 |
| Distance: | 618 m |
6092 185 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,217 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,121 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126225 |
| Distance: | 771 m |
5553 181a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,239 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105525 |
| Distance: | 795 m |
18244 54 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,258 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,051 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096722 |
| Distance: | 841 m |