| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,248,000 |
| $457 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,086 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,729 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,121 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 103 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $175.26 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Jan-22 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,223,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$25,000 (+2.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 016-374-860 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,086,000 | $184,000 | $1,270,000 | -6.0% |
| 2025 | $1,140,000 | $211,000 | $1,351,000 | -4.9% |
| 2024 | $1,186,000 | $235,000 | $1,421,000 | +6.4% |
| 2023 | $1,168,000 | $168,000 | $1,336,000 | +11.4% |
| 2022 | $1,049,000 | $150,000 | $1,199,000 | +31.0% |
| 2021 | $749,000 | $166,000 | $915,000 | +4.3% |
| 2020 | $719,000 | $158,000 | $877,000 | -0.6% |
| 2019 | $706,000 | $176,000 | $882,000 | +2.9% |
| 2018 | $661,000 | $196,000 | $857,000 | +12.8% |
| 2017 | $589,000 | $171,000 | $760,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
5677 185 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,430,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,740 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $522 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,975 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125795 |
| Distance: | 287 m |
5927 184 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,002 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,242 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117432 |
| Distance: | 806 m |
18320 59a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $521 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113132 |
| Distance: | 900 m |
6092 185 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,217 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,121 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 hour |
| MLS® Number: | R3126225 |
| Distance: | 964 m |
5553 181a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,130 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $399 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,239 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105525 |
| Distance: | 974 m |
6074 188 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,481 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,097 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119372 |
| Distance: | 982 m |