| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,424,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $653 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,553 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,181 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,115 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 111.17 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $200.27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 014-582-473 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,302,000 | $106,000 | $1,408,000 | -6.2% |
| 2025 | $1,379,000 | $122,000 | $1,501,000 | -1.5% |
| 2024 | $1,390,000 | $134,000 | $1,524,000 | +1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,361,000 | $146,000 | $1,507,000 | +10.2% |
| 2022 | $1,224,000 | $144,000 | $1,368,000 | +37.2% |
| 2021 | $877,000 | $120,000 | $997,000 | +5.7% |
| 2020 | $818,000 | $125,000 | $943,000 | -1.6% |
| 2019 | $820,000 | $138,000 | $958,000 | -1.8% |
| 2018 | $855,000 | $121,000 | $976,000 | +13.0% |
| 2017 | $745,000 | $119,000 | $864,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
8733 162a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,524,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121598 |
| Distance: | 165 m |
8572 164a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105247 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
16529 85th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,072 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108847 |
| Distance: | 581 m |
8518 165a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,243 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 177 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069478 |
| Distance: | 631 m |
15929 88a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,338,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,217 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099074 |
| Distance: | 844 m |
8891 157 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $697 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,285 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125768 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |