This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $9,143 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,726 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.00 ac (43,598 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 171 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 171 x 254.7 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 006-178-472 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
2233 134 Street
| Sold Price: | $2,088,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,939 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046554 |
| Distance: | 564 m |
2065 132a Street
| Sold Price: | $2,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,721 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $618 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084190 |
| Distance: | 631 m |
13395 14 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,519 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,458 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089945 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2570 138 Street
| Sold Price: | $2,180,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,066 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104222 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
2072 128 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,792,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,916 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $458 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050253 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
12851 25 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,912,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,944 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,889 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046099 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
13556 18 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,254 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119932 |
| Distance: | 396 m |
13572 22a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,780,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (13,242 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109523 |
| Distance: | 522 m |
1688 134b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,440,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,937 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087059 |
| Distance: | 581 m |
13174 23a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,345,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,551 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,022 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120596 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
13785 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,880 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104370 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1339 132b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,506 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110251 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,476,000 | $163,000 | $2,639,000 | -3.5% |
| 2025 | $2,542,000 | $192,000 | $2,734,000 | -2.8% |
| 2024 | $2,617,000 | $196,000 | $2,813,000 | +5.5% |
| 2023 | $2,466,000 | $201,000 | $2,667,000 | +6.6% |
| 2022 | $2,296,000 | $206,000 | $2,502,000 | +35.0% |
| 2021 | $1,659,000 | $195,000 | $1,854,000 | +8.4% |
| 2020 | $1,507,000 | $204,000 | $1,711,000 | -22.7% |
| 2019 | $2,002,000 | $212,000 | $2,214,000 | -10.5% |
| 2018 | $2,250,000 | $225,000 | $2,475,000 | +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,187,000 | $238,000 | $2,425,000 | - |