| Asking Price | $1,399,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $452 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,320 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,097 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,276 sqft) |
| Land Dimensions | 0 x 87 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $192.40 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Oct-31 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,530,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$130,100 (-8.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 016-760-425 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
12015 100a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,574 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $391 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,480 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113891 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
11906 100 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,554 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095698 |
| Distance: | 562 m |
11942 99 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,070 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103576 |
| Distance: | 666 m |
12521 Grove Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,126 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $408 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122115 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
10078 Mary Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,201 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114715 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
11625 99 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,983 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,494 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084074 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,064,000 | $327,000 | $1,391,000 | -1.1% |
| 2025 | $1,077,000 | $329,000 | $1,406,000 | -3.0% |
| 2024 | $1,126,000 | $324,000 | $1,450,000 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,087,000 | $350,000 | $1,437,000 | +2.9% |
| 2022 | $1,023,000 | $374,000 | $1,397,000 | +27.8% |
| 2021 | $759,000 | $334,000 | $1,093,000 | +10.3% |
| 2020 | $711,000 | $280,000 | $991,000 | -6.7% |
| 2019 | $743,000 | $319,000 | $1,062,000 | +4.2% |
| 2018 | $709,000 | $310,000 | $1,019,000 | +13.0% |
| 2017 | $642,000 | $260,000 | $902,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).