$100,000on Apr 16, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,199,000 |
| $671 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,465 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,786 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,112 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 59 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 59 x 112 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $168.59 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-572-214 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,315,000 | $41,300 | $1,356,300 | -7.9% |
| 2025 | $1,421,000 | $52,000 | $1,473,000 | -2.7% |
| 2024 | $1,435,000 | $79,600 | $1,514,600 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,404,000 | $82,700 | $1,486,700 | +15.9% |
| 2022 | $1,196,000 | $87,100 | $1,283,100 | +30.6% |
| 2021 | $907,000 | $75,700 | $982,700 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $880,000 | $70,500 | $950,500 | -5.9% |
| 2019 | $936,000 | $73,800 | $1,009,800 | -1.3% |
| 2018 | $946,000 | $77,500 | $1,023,500 | +1.2% |
| 2017 | $931,000 | $80,800 | $1,011,800 | - |
Asking Price is 11.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
16347 12 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,368,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $819 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077146 |
| Distance: | 138 m |
1055 163a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,119 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,207 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124795 |
| Distance: | 146 m |
1285 163a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,047 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110758 |
| Distance: | 363 m |
980 164 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,783 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114440 |
| Distance: | 372 m |
1290 163a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,863 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,113 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121827 |
| Distance: | 397 m |
1071 King George Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,158,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,470 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,099 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115265 |
| Distance: | 439 m |