| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $656 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,536 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,119 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,207 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $192.87 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Jun-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,120,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$270,000 (+24.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-017-008 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,323,000 | $53,100 | $1,376,100 | -8.0% |
| 2025 | $1,429,000 | $66,800 | $1,495,800 | -3.2% |
| 2024 | $1,444,000 | $102,000 | $1,546,000 | +1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,412,000 | $106,000 | $1,518,000 | +15.7% |
| 2022 | $1,203,000 | $109,000 | $1,312,000 | +30.3% |
| 2021 | $912,000 | $94,800 | $1,006,800 | +3.4% |
| 2020 | $886,000 | $87,900 | $973,900 | -5.8% |
| 2019 | $942,000 | $92,100 | $1,034,100 | -2.9% |
| 2018 | $952,000 | $113,000 | $1,065,000 | +0.9% |
| 2017 | $937,000 | $118,000 | $1,055,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1143 163b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,786 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,112 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105540 |
| Distance: | 146 m |
980 164 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,783 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114440 |
| Distance: | 247 m |
16347 12 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,368,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,671 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $819 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077146 |
| Distance: | 283 m |
16545 10 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,621 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,607 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111454 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
1285 163a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,047 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110758 |
| Distance: | 506 m |
16583 10 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,379,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $858 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,140 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101488 |
| Distance: | 521 m |