This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,215 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,994 sqft |
| Age | 31 years (1995) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 023-132-205 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
41154 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088459 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
41156 Tabletop Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,078,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $320 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089052 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
41167 Tabletop Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,318,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $469 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086145 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
41154 Tabletop Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,058,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $230 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086212 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
41170 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $336 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,565 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086161 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
41148 Tabletop Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,088,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $230 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086203 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
41148 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,158,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122153 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
41162 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122163 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#5 41365 Skyridge Place
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111908 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#2 40632 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $571 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,350 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076041 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,161,000 | $1,161,000 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,112,000 | $1,112,000 | -9.3% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,226,000 | $1,226,000 | +25.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $980,000 | $980,000 | +27.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $766,000 | $766,000 | +2.1% |
| 2020 | $0 | $750,000 | $750,000 | - |