This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,487 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 800-184-201 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
41162 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122163 |
| Distance: | 397 m |
41148 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,158,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122153 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
#21 40653 Tantalus Road
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $286 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,303 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124196 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#38 40200 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $839,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $461 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,213 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106152 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#73 1821 Willow Crescent
| Asking Price: | $939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $365 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,218 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117861 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
41140 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,158,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $336 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,565 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088432 |
| Distance: | 6 m |
41150 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,068,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $317 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $718 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102761 |
| Distance: | 127 m |
41132 Flow Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,068,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $363 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,487 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $718 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110800 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
41130 Flow Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,158,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $384 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,565 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110775 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
41156 Gnarly Knoll Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $331 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088824 |
| Distance: | 176 m |
#32 41050 Tantalus Road
| Sold Price: | $1,065,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $561 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,637 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059367 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.