| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,898,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $692 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,598 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,744 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,108 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 76 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 76 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $208.39 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Sep-01 |
| Previously Sold Price | $379,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,519,000 (+400.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-508-673 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1004 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114959 |
| Distance: | 481 m |
2640 Rhum & Eigg Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110942 |
| Distance: | 575 m |
1070 Glacier View Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,435 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122174 |
| Distance: | 599 m |
1018 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $1,879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $738 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,077 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120948 |
| Distance: | 652 m |
1007 Jay Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,222,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115748 |
| Distance: | 920 m |
2541 Montrose Way
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $851 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,629 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114773 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,305,000 | $222,000 | $1,527,000 | +5.2% |
| 2024 | $1,254,000 | $197,000 | $1,451,000 | -3.1% |
| 2023 | $1,276,000 | $221,000 | $1,497,000 | +7.6% |
| 2022 | $1,189,000 | $202,000 | $1,391,000 | +31.6% |
| 2021 | $877,000 | $180,000 | $1,057,000 | +13.3% |
| 2020 | $759,000 | $174,000 | $933,000 | - |
Asking Price is 24.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).