| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,989,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $817 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,818 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,435 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.26 ac (11,435 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $173.94 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2008-Mar-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $790,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,199,000 (+151.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 017-904-358 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2640 Rhum & Eigg Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110942 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
40755 Thunderbird Ridge
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,108 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101889 |
| Distance: | 599 m |
2572 The Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $870 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114145 |
| Distance: | 602 m |
40767 Thunderbird Ridge
| Asking Price: | $1,639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $697 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124324 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
40495 N Highlands Way
| Asking Price: | $1,928,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111367 |
| Distance: | 727 m |
1004 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114959 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,352,000 | $532,000 | $1,884,000 | +5.0% |
| 2025 | $1,317,000 | $477,000 | $1,794,000 | +0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,299,000 | $483,000 | $1,782,000 | -2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,322,000 | $514,000 | $1,836,000 | +7.6% |
| 2022 | $1,233,000 | $473,000 | $1,706,000 | +30.3% |
| 2021 | $908,000 | $401,000 | $1,309,000 | +9.6% |
| 2020 | $786,000 | $408,000 | $1,194,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).