This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,815 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,884 sqft |
| Age | 14 years (2012) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,540 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 028-173-732 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $984,000 | $546,000 | $1,530,000 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,024,000 | $494,000 | $1,518,000 | +0.6% |
| 2023 | $985,000 | $524,000 | $1,509,000 | +14.3% |
| 2022 | $851,000 | $469,000 | $1,320,000 | +35.7% |
| 2021 | $576,000 | $397,000 | $973,000 | +3.1% |
| 2020 | $575,000 | $369,000 | $944,000 | - |
39010 Kingfisher Road
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,237 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,477 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066614 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
39212 Cardinal Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,805,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,264 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $797 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096288 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
1045 Northridge Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,958 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093755 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#41 40137 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $1,232,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $864 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,203 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098337 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
38645 Westway Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,086 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115198 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
1990 Maple Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,943 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,269 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101701 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
39226 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,794,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107889 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
39188 Cardinal Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $934 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,611 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084428 |
| Distance: | 216 m |
39349 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117760 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
39355 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,769 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125581 |
| Distance: | 470 m |
#1 39885 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,349,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $160 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $902 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,763 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124329 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#2 39885 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $160 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,501 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,132 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115281 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |