| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,349,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $902 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,762 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $160 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.11 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,497 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,763 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48 x 71 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $358.70 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 029-708-397 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $815,000 | $499,000 | $1,314,000 | +4.9% |
| 2025 | $807,000 | $446,000 | $1,253,000 | -0.5% |
| 2023 | $786,000 | $473,000 | $1,259,000 | +13.1% |
| 2022 | $680,000 | $433,000 | $1,113,000 | +24.4% |
| 2021 | $531,000 | $364,000 | $895,000 | +11.6% |
| 2020 | $434,000 | $368,000 | $802,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
#2 39885 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $160 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,501 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,132 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115281 |
| Distance: | 14 m |
40410 Perth Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,319 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,174 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113833 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
38139 Clarke Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $886 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121377 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
1110 Laramee Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,414 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110429 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |