This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,967 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,237 sqft |
| Age | 13 years (2013) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,477 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 028-173-856 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
39070 Kingfisher Road
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,884 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081490 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
39212 Cardinal Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,805,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,264 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $797 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096288 |
| Distance: | 389 m |
1045 Northridge Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,958 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093755 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
38258 Northridge Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,649 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,288 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041754 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
1990 Maple Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,943 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,269 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101701 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
38127 Westway Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,214 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,584 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110595 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
39226 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,794,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107889 |
| Distance: | 354 m |
39188 Cardinal Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $934 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,611 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084428 |
| Distance: | 361 m |
39262 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,411 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,832 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079520 |
| Distance: | 443 m |
39349 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,311 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117760 |
| Distance: | 620 m |
39355 Falcon Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,769 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125581 |
| Distance: | 626 m |
38319 Westway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,178 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,510 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119869 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $932,000 | $653,000 | $1,585,000 | +1.0% |
| 2025 | $986,000 | $584,000 | $1,570,000 | -2.0% |
| 2023 | $982,000 | $620,000 | $1,602,000 | +13.3% |
| 2022 | $849,000 | $565,000 | $1,414,000 | +34.9% |
| 2021 | $575,000 | $473,000 | $1,048,000 | -0.3% |
| 2020 | $573,000 | $478,000 | $1,051,000 | - |