| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,425,000 |
| $723 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,876 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,972 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,800 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 68 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 68 x 118.00 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $182.69 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-901-411 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,106,000 | $176,000 | $1,282,000 | -2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,145,000 | $171,000 | $1,316,000 | +6.0% |
| 2022 | $1,082,000 | $159,000 | $1,241,000 | +42.8% |
| 2021 | $728,000 | $141,000 | $869,000 | +6.9% |
| 2020 | $672,000 | $141,000 | $813,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1820 Cedar Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,830 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,802 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115804 |
| Distance: | 148 m |
38319 Westway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,178 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,510 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119869 |
| Distance: | 502 m |
38139 Clarke Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $886 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121377 |
| Distance: | 636 m |
38549 Westway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119887 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
38618 Cherry Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,735,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,292 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,299 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112015 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
38069 Fifth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,028 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $833 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 286 |
| MLS® Number: | R3035047 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |