This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,876 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,972 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,800 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65 x 120 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-901-411 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
38143 Hemlock Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094779 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
1820 Cedar Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,830 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,802 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115804 |
| Distance: | 148 m |
38319 Westway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,178 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,510 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119869 |
| Distance: | 502 m |
38139 Clarke Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $886 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121377 |
| Distance: | 636 m |
38549 Westway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119887 |
| Distance: | 949 m |
38618 Cherry Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,735,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,292 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,299 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112015 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1990 Maple Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,943 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,269 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101701 |
| Distance: | 200 m |
38127 Westway Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,214 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,584 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110595 |
| Distance: | 240 m |
38295 Chestnut Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,379,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,352 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068816 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263130203/83dcefb7.jpeg)
37925 Magnolia Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,020,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,658 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108576 |
| Distance: | 430 m |
38325 Fir Street
| Sold Price: | $1,595,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $852 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,178 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114059 |
| Distance: | 546 m |
1045 Northridge Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,958 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093755 |
| Distance: | 591 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,106,000 | $176,000 | $1,282,000 | -2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,145,000 | $171,000 | $1,316,000 | +6.0% |
| 2022 | $1,082,000 | $159,000 | $1,241,000 | +42.8% |
| 2021 | $728,000 | $141,000 | $869,000 | +6.9% |
| 2020 | $672,000 | $141,000 | $813,000 | - |