This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,146 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,095 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,307 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 030-859-760 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $979,000 | $750,000 | $1,729,000 | +6.9% |
| 2025 | $954,000 | $663,000 | $1,617,000 | +1.5% |
| 2024 | $923,000 | $670,000 | $1,593,000 | -3.5% |
| 2023 | $948,000 | $703,000 | $1,651,000 | +10.6% |
| 2022 | $851,000 | $642,000 | $1,493,000 | +104.2% |
| 2021 | $524,000 | $207,000 | $731,000 | - |
2945 Snowberry Place
| Sold Price: | $2,219,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,088 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049137 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
2943 Huckleberry Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,079,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,411 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $609 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077976 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
40872 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,972 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063799 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
40885 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,212,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,449 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050007 |
| Distance: | 253 m |
40211 Kintyre Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069376 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
1000 Polewe Place
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118051 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1070 Glacier View Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,435 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122174 |
| Distance: | 612 m |
2640 Rhum & Eigg Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,599 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,107 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110942 |
| Distance: | 669 m |