This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,579 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,343 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (10,000 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 007-758-723 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
1000 Polewe Place
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118051 |
| Distance: | 811 m |
38276 Myrtlewood Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,503 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108397 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
38295 Chestnut Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,379,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,352 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068816 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
1004 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126543 |
| Distance: | 887 m |
40515 Park Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,562,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,529 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 188 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067645 |
| Distance: | 952 m |
40755 Thunderbird Ridge
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,108 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101889 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1254 Depot Road
| Asking Price: | $1,519,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112851 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
38582 Westway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,397 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113639 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
38549 Westway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,445,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119887 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,353,000 | $164,000 | $1,517,000 | +3.8% |
| 2024 | $1,300,000 | $161,000 | $1,461,000 | -2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,323,000 | $181,000 | $1,504,000 | +7.0% |
| 2022 | $1,231,000 | $174,000 | $1,405,000 | +31.9% |
| 2021 | $904,000 | $161,000 | $1,065,000 | +12.7% |
| 2020 | $782,000 | $163,000 | $945,000 | - |