This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,617 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,965 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,735 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 007-369-166 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
40181 Skyline Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,958 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.35 ac. (15,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085358 |
| Distance: | 886 m |
40211 Kintyre Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,075,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069376 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
40885 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,212,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,449 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050007 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
40872 The Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,047 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,972 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063799 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2929 Snowberry Place
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,307 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100972 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2943 Huckleberry Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,079,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,411 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $609 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077976 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1018 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $1,879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $738 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,077 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120948 |
| Distance: | 265 m |
1007 Jay Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,222,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,587 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115748 |
| Distance: | 308 m |
1004 Pia Road
| Asking Price: | $2,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $735 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114959 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
2361 Friedel Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,081 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,693 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125481 |
| Distance: | 506 m |
40755 Thunderbird Ridge
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,108 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101889 |
| Distance: | 806 m |
2954 Strangway Place
| Asking Price: | $2,628,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,096 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $849 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096658 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,339,000 | $486,000 | $1,825,000 | +4.8% |
| 2025 | $1,305,000 | $436,000 | $1,741,000 | +11.0% |
| 2024 | $1,222,000 | $347,000 | $1,569,000 | -3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,244,000 | $377,000 | $1,621,000 | +7.6% |
| 2022 | $1,158,000 | $349,000 | $1,507,000 | +32.9% |
| 2021 | $813,000 | $321,000 | $1,134,000 | +10.3% |
| 2020 | $704,000 | $324,000 | $1,028,000 | - |