This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,230 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,484 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,590 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 80 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 80 x 110 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 007-516-584 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Squamish Agents
23 Bracken Parkway
| Sold Price: | $1,079,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,891 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3024136 |
| Distance: | 683 m |
1020 Windsor Place
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,681 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,503 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087498 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
2026 Garibaldi Way
| Sold Price: | $1,265,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,014 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096276 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
1027 Pia Road
| Sold Price: | $1,569,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110130 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
#41 40137 Government Road
| Sold Price: | $1,232,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $864 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,203 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098337 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
40195 Kintyre Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,645,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,072 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093455 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
41645 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,255 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,035 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,864 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098829 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
1110 Laramee Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,414 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110429 |
| Distance: | 968 m |
40410 Perth Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,319 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,174 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113833 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#2 39885 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $160 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,501 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,132 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115281 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#1 39885 Government Road
| Asking Price: | $1,349,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $160 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $902 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,763 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124329 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,140,000 | $252,000 | $1,392,000 | +1.2% |
| 2025 | $1,149,000 | $227,000 | $1,376,000 | -1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,181,000 | $221,000 | $1,402,000 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,183,000 | $245,000 | $1,428,000 | +12.3% |
| 2022 | $1,053,000 | $219,000 | $1,272,000 | +40.6% |
| 2021 | $711,000 | $194,000 | $905,000 | +5.2% |
| 2020 | $664,000 | $196,000 | $860,000 | - |