| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,249,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $541 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,954 (2021) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,310 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Floor Area (Guest House) | 700 sqft |
| Land |
| Land Size | 4.65 ac (202,475 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 325 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 325 x 623 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $6.17 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Feb-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $415,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$834,000 (+201.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-580-895 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#15 1131 Emery Road
| Asking Price: | $998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $240 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,811 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112926 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
1271 Fitchett Road
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,979 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115298 |
| Distance: | 4.2 km |
1419 Chaster Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,476 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,295 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104650 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
915 Payne Road
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,253 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 2.13 ac. (92,783 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113072 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
1459 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,319,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110078 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
835 Aurora Way
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $458 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118843 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $763,000 | $240,000 | $1,003,000 | -0.9% |
| 2025 | $783,000 | $229,000 | $1,012,000 | -3.4% |
| 2024 | $815,000 | $233,000 | $1,048,000 | -2.9% |
| 2023 | $831,000 | $248,000 | $1,079,000 | +6.6% |
| 2022 | $782,000 | $230,000 | $1,012,000 | +31.3% |
| 2021 | $568,000 | $203,000 | $771,000 | +11.9% |
| 2020 | $494,000 | $195,000 | $689,000 | - |
Asking Price is 24.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).