| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,495,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $923 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,466 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,619 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 2.23 ac (97,139 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 265 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 265 x IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $15.39 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Apr-06 |
| Previously Sold Price | $585,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$910,000 (+155.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 025-938-550 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
2931 Grauman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,660 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 4.60 ac. (200,376 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115796 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
3477 Spruce Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $55 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,547 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,517 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124291 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
1479 Park Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,665 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087597 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
1708 Ocean Beach Esplanade
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,826 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $930 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113934 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
1346 Russell Road
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,279 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,367 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 10.83 ac. (471,755 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119342 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
1420 Sundance Place
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,675 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.56 ac. (24,229 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123806 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $632,000 | $554,000 | $1,186,000 | +0.9% |
| 2025 | $649,000 | $527,000 | $1,176,000 | -1.4% |
| 2024 | $675,000 | $518,000 | $1,193,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $688,000 | $501,000 | $1,189,000 | +5.4% |
| 2022 | $643,000 | $485,000 | $1,128,000 | +29.5% |
| 2021 | $467,000 | $404,000 | $871,000 | +10.1% |
| 2020 | $406,000 | $385,000 | $791,000 | - |
Asking Price is 26.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).