| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $802 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,758 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,715 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,263 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 69.43 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 69.43 x 119 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $360.64 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Mar-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,706,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$274,000 (+10.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-065-077 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,481,000 | $1,307,000 | $2,788,000 | -6.0% |
| 2024 | $1,728,000 | $1,237,000 | $2,965,000 | +1.7% |
| 2023 | $1,747,000 | $1,169,000 | $2,916,000 | +1.9% |
| 2022 | $1,583,000 | $1,278,000 | $2,861,000 | +13.8% |
| 2021 | $1,448,000 | $1,067,000 | $2,515,000 | +1.8% |
| 2020 | $1,336,000 | $1,135,000 | $2,471,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
6220 Comstock Road
| Asking Price: | $2,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,218 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,712 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123299 |
| Distance: | 176 m |
6559 Azure Road
| Asking Price: | $2,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,064 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 182 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068948 |
| Distance: | 185 m |
6451 Comstock Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,842 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $792 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,158 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 372 |
| MLS® Number: | R3002004 |
| Distance: | 277 m |
6431 Bassett Road
| Asking Price: | $3,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,889 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $820 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,809 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 217 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058789 |
| Distance: | 391 m |
5891 Laurelwood Court
| Asking Price: | $2,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,964 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,967 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 194 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065912 |
| Distance: | 407 m |
6280 Mara Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $814 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,412 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123617 |
| Distance: | 457 m |