| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,052 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,115 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,498 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,502 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 113 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $490.54 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2017-May-06 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,880,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$800,000 (+27.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 017-971-535 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
6571 Lynas Lane
| Asking Price: | $2,886,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,191 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $904 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 222 |
| MLS® Number: | R3057638 |
| Distance: | 312 m |
6011 Takla Place
| Asking Price: | $2,888,650 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,236 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113019 |
| Distance: | 343 m |
4980 Westminster Highway
| Asking Price: | $2,870,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,812 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097740 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
6360 Nadine Crescent
| Asking Price: | $3,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,243 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,076 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,006 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119314 |
| Distance: | 726 m |
6331 Bellflower Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100317 |
| Distance: | 764 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,906,000 | $1,141,000 | $3,047,000 | -3.5% |
| 2024 | $2,053,000 | $1,106,000 | $3,159,000 | +2.0% |
| 2023 | $2,052,000 | $1,046,000 | $3,098,000 | +4.7% |
| 2022 | $1,843,000 | $1,115,000 | $2,958,000 | +14.7% |
| 2021 | $1,612,000 | $968,000 | $2,580,000 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | $1,408,000 | $989,000 | $2,397,000 | - |
Asking Price is 20.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).