This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,113 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,500 sqft |
| Age | 2 years (2024) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,766 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 31.33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 31.33 x 120.21 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Laneway House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 031-661-246 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
10440 Sorrel Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,378,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,343 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,308 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044867 |
| Distance: | 150 m |
3360 Springthorne Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,176 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068933 |
| Distance: | 451 m |
10135 No. 1 Road
| Sold Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $521 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,403 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103081 |
| Distance: | 533 m |
3651 Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,380 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 175 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044810 |
| Distance: | 536 m |
3660 Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $1,818,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,219 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $819 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082355 |
| Distance: | 588 m |
3880 Garry Street
| Sold Price: | $1,745,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,026 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $861 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 164 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068004 |
| Distance: | 654 m |
10511 No. 1 Road
| Asking Price: | $1,858,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $868 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,578 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111151 |
| Distance: | 110 m |
10640 Skagit Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,788,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,101 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $577 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089386 |
| Distance: | 271 m |
11320 No. 1 Road
| Asking Price: | $1,988,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113305 |
| Distance: | 384 m |
10651 Canso Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,027 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,886 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112207 |
| Distance: | 494 m |
3933 Garry Street
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,961 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113428 |
| Distance: | 589 m |
3588 Georgia Street
| Asking Price: | $1,778,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,099 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110613 |
| Distance: | 604 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $893,000 | $611,000 | $1,504,000 | -6.1% |
| 2025 | $1,006,000 | $595,000 | $1,601,000 | +9.4% |
| 2024 | $1,027,000 | $437,000 | $1,464,000 | +31.9% |
| 2023 | $1,110,000 | $0 | $1,110,000 | - |