$50,000on May 4, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,730,000 |
| $703 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,106 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,461 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,187 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $413.18 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Nov-09 |
| Previously Sold Price | $676,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,054,000 (+155.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 026-066-912 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
39 Holly Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108487 |
| Distance: | 218 m |
123 Maple Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,701 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103288 |
| Distance: | 662 m |
30 Hawthorn Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,947,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,327 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101461 |
| Distance: | 678 m |
1215 Cypress Place
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,041 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,973 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115637 |
| Distance: | 793 m |
2502 Quartz Place
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,758 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,573 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122802 |
| Distance: | 846 m |
122 Blackberry Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,499,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $255 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $594 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,171 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095762 |
| Distance: | 881 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,405,000 | $357,000 | $1,762,000 | +1.0% |
| 2024 | $1,409,000 | $336,000 | $1,745,000 | +0.8% |
| 2023 | $1,382,000 | $349,000 | $1,731,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $1,244,000 | $288,000 | $1,532,000 | +23.6% |
| 2021 | $962,000 | $277,000 | $1,239,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).