$100,000on Mar 20, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,499,880 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $594 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,836 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $255 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.10 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,524 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,171 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $359.60 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Feb-15 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,615,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$115,120 (-7.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 024-026-981 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,042,000 | $501,000 | $1,543,000 | -4.6% |
| 2024 | $1,125,000 | $493,000 | $1,618,000 | +5.7% |
| 2023 | $1,057,000 | $474,000 | $1,531,000 | +11.2% |
| 2022 | $963,000 | $414,000 | $1,377,000 | +18.9% |
| 2021 | $735,000 | $423,000 | $1,158,000 | +0.7% |
| 2020 | $804,000 | $346,000 | $1,150,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
6 Alder Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,730,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,461 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,187 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080956 |
| Distance: | 881 m |
123 Maple Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,701 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103288 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1215 Cypress Place
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,041 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,973 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115637 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
2502 Quartz Place
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,758 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,573 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122802 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
11 Harbour Place
| Asking Price: | $1,779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,456 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,855 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113711 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1611 Stoneridge Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123285 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |