| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $7,299,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $865 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $16,624 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 8,434 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.05 ac (45,738 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $159.58 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Oct-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $799,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$6,500,000 (+813.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 028-861-167 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,816,000 | $2,546,000 | $4,362,000 | +2.8% |
| 2025 | $1,723,000 | $2,522,000 | $4,245,000 | +0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,704,000 | $2,519,000 | $4,223,000 | +1.0% |
| 2023 | $1,751,000 | $2,432,000 | $4,183,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $1,751,000 | $2,067,000 | $3,818,000 | +14.6% |
| 2021 | $1,360,000 | $1,972,000 | $3,332,000 | +55.4% |
| 2020 | $1,453,000 | $691,000 | $2,144,000 | - |
Asking Price is 67.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
205 Kinsey Drive
| Asking Price: | $6,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 8,167 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $784 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.80 ac. (34,848 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085636 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
135 Oak Court
| Asking Price: | $5,758,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 7,101 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $811 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 1.06 ac. (46,174 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105458 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
805 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 8,416 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,868 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120312 |
| Distance: | 7.8 km |