| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,600,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $618 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $13,474 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $212 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.04 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,821 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.31 ac (13,347 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $269.72 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 029-614-244 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
188 Wyndham Crescent
| Asking Price: | $3,449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,137 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $672 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 1.00 ac. (43,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122727 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1550 Rockcress Place
| Asking Price: | $2,760,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.41 ac. (17,759 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116196 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
815 Spence Way
| Asking Price: | $3,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 1.15 ac. (49,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101419 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
2138 Braeside Place
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,807 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $482 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.54 ac. (23,358 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083382 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
3027 Plateau Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $2,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,302 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114540 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,319,000 | $767,000 | $3,086,000 | -2.7% |
| 2024 | $2,326,000 | $846,000 | $3,172,000 | +3.4% |
| 2023 | $2,282,000 | $787,000 | $3,069,000 | +7.4% |
| 2022 | $2,048,000 | $809,000 | $2,857,000 | +21.2% |
| 2021 | $1,585,000 | $773,000 | $2,358,000 | -1.3% |
| 2020 | $1,498,000 | $890,000 | $2,388,000 | - |
Asking Price is 16.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).